| Lien Position | 1st Trust Deed |
| Loan Amount | $550,000 |
| Net Interest Rate | 8.25% |
| Term | I/O due in 1 year |
| Type of Transaction | Residential |
| Type of Loan | Fix & Flip |
| Transaction Type | Purchase |
| Occupancy | Investment Property |
| Purchase Price | $720,000 |
| As-is Value | $767,000 |
| ARV | $1,100,000 |
| Rehab Needed | $150,000 |
| LTV (PP) | 76.39% |
| LTV (As is) | 71.71% |
| LTV (ARV) | 50.00% |
| Property Type | 2-4 Units |
| Number of Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms / Bathrooms | 2/2 |
| Building Sq. Ft. | 1,359 |
| Zillow | |
| Trulia |
| Redfin | |
| Bank of America |
| On a Busy Street |
No |
| Near Train Tracks |
No |
| Near Freeway |
No |
| Suburban or Rural |
Suburban |
| Interest Rate | 9.50% |
| Broker Service Fee | 1.25 % |
| Net Rate | 8.25% |
| Loan Amount | $550,000 |
| Net Interest Rate | 8.25% |
| Lien Position | 1st Trust Deed |
| Term | I/O due in 1 year |
| Purchase Price | $720,000 |
| As-is Value | $767,000 |
| LTV (As Is) | 71.71% |
| Type of Loan | Fix & Flip |
| Transaction Type | Purchase |
| Occupancy | Investment Property |
| Appraisal | |
| BPO | (Click to Download) |
| Appraisal Review |
| MLS Listing - Before | |
| MLS Listing - After | |
| Comps |
If you have a question about the transaction process general inquiry, Premier Money Source will be happy to help.